Sunday, April 17, 2011

guess he's gonna be that kid...

You know, the one when it's 80 degrees out, he's wearin' shorts and a t-shirt with a beanie on his head. Cuz it's the cool thing to do. Yeah...that one! He found his beanie in the stroller in the garage and came strollin' out to the front yard with it on. So I ran in to grab the camera because I thought it was too cute not to share.


  1. Can't believe y'all are wearing shorts out there! Send some of that weather our way!

  2. So friggin' adorable!! - Love you guys!

    - Tami